Aqueduct Meet Leaders
Find official statistics at Aqueduct Racetrack for jockeys, trainers, and owners.
Jockey Statistics at Aqueduct
| Rank | Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings | Win % | Top 3 | Top 3 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manuel Franco | 103 | 23 | 27 | 16 | $1,527,940.00 | 22.3% | 66 | 64.1% |
| 2 | Jaime Rodriguez | 88 | 12 | 13 | 12 | $949,678.00 | 13.6% | 37 | 42.0% |
| 3 | Dylan Davis | 64 | 11 | 9 | 14 | $797,330.00 | 17.2% | 34 | 53.1% |
| 3 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 62 | 11 | 9 | 10 | $703,601.00 | 17.7% | 30 | 48.4% |
| 5 | Jose Lezcano | 69 | 10 | 16 | 12 | $796,384.00 | 14.5% | 38 | 55.1% |
| 5 | Flavien Prat | 21 | 10 | 2 | 3 | $499,960.00 | 47.6% | 15 | 71.4% |
| 7 | Dalila A. Rivera | 39 | 8 | 3 | 3 | $315,395.00 | 20.5% | 14 | 35.9% |
| 8 | Kendrick Carmouche | 52 | 6 | 9 | 8 | $547,090.00 | 11.5% | 23 | 44.2% |
| 8 | Ruben Silvera | 41 | 6 | 7 | 6 | $379,878.00 | 14.6% | 19 | 46.3% |
| 8 | Sahin Civaci | 33 | 6 | 4 | 3 | $259,403.00 | 18.2% | 13 | 39.4% |
| 11 | Javier Castellano | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | $406,473.00 | 41.7% | 8 | 66.7% |
| 12 | Jorge A. Vargas, Jr. | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | $160,313.00 | 21.1% | 7 | 36.8% |
| 13 | Christopher Elliott | 52 | 3 | 4 | 6 | $360,388.00 | 5.8% | 13 | 25.0% |
| 13 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | $92,005.00 | 37.5% | 3 | 37.5% |
| 15 | Edgard J. Zayas | 38 | 2 | 6 | 8 | $264,955.00 | 5.3% | 16 | 42.1% |
| 15 | John R. Velazquez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | $133,868.00 | 25.0% | 5 | 62.5% |
| 17 | Jaime A. Torres | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $433,580.00 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Edwin Gonzalez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $221,400.00 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% |
| 17 | Luis R. Rivera, Jr. | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | $61,668.00 | 5.6% | 4 | 22.2% |
| 17 | Gokhan Kocakaya | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | $58,357.00 | 6.7% | 6 | 40.0% |
| 17 | Jose Baez | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $41,673.00 | 16.7% | 3 | 50.0% |
| 17 | Katie Davis | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $32,805.00 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% |
Trainer Statistics at Aqueduct
| Rank | Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings | Win % | Top 3 | Top 3 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linda Rice | 79 | 21 | 19 | 11 | $1,180,564.00 | 26.6% | 51 | 64.6% |
| 2 | Chad C. Brown | 45 | 11 | 8 | 12 | $946,915.00 | 24.4% | 31 | 68.9% |
| 3 | Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | $332,445.00 | 27.3% | 12 | 54.5% |
| 3 | Ilkay Kantarmaci | 47 | 6 | 10 | 7 | $300,555.00 | 12.8% | 23 | 48.9% |
| 5 | Rudy R. Rodriguez | 23 | 4 | 3 | 3 | $229,428.00 | 17.4% | 10 | 43.5% |
| 5 | Horacio De Paz | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | $213,681.00 | 25.0% | 7 | 43.8% |
| 5 | Rob Atras | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | $184,995.00 | 33.3% | 7 | 58.3% |
| 8 | Saffie A. Joseph, Jr. | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | $312,780.00 | 33.3% | 7 | 77.8% |
| 8 | Miguel Clement | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | $227,756.00 | 25.0% | 6 | 50.0% |
| 8 | Jorge R. Abreu | 15 | 3 | 0 | 4 | $219,129.00 | 20.0% | 7 | 46.7% |
| 8 | Michael J. Maker | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | $170,378.00 | 33.3% | 6 | 66.7% |
| 8 | Wesley A. Ward | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | $159,190.00 | 50.0% | 5 | 83.3% |
| 8 | David G. Donk | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | $117,282.00 | 20.0% | 6 | 40.0% |
| 14 | Riley Mott | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $447,300.00 | 100.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| 14 | Todd A. Pletcher | 19 | 2 | 3 | 4 | $244,742.00 | 10.5% | 9 | 47.4% |
| 14 | Mark E. Casse | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | $230,960.00 | 25.0% | 7 | 87.5% |
| 14 | William I. Mott | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | $162,058.00 | 18.2% | 6 | 54.5% |
| 14 | Amelia J. Green | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | $143,900.00 | 16.7% | 6 | 50.0% |
| 14 | Chris J. Englehart | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | $123,988.00 | 18.2% | 7 | 63.6% |
| 14 | James T. Ryerson | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $109,850.00 | 20.0% | 4 | 40.0% |
| 14 | Patrick J. Quick | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $102,400.00 | 66.7% | 3 | 100.0% |
| 14 | Jeremiah C. Englehart | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | $100,265.00 | 28.6% | 4 | 57.1% |
| 14 | Antonio Arriaga | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $97,957.00 | 25.0% | 4 | 50.0% |
| 14 | William E. Morey | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $83,528.00 | 22.2% | 3 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Steven I. Schauer | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | $80,100.00 | 50.0% | 3 | 75.0% |
| 14 | Fernando Abreu | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $70,593.00 | 25.0% | 4 | 50.0% |
| 14 | Jena M. Antonucci | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $68,785.00 | 22.2% | 2 | 22.2% |
| 14 | Emron Ibrahim | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $37,975.00 | 66.7% | 3 | 100.0% |
| 29 | Timothy C. Kreiser | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $165,000.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| 29 | Brad H. Cox | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | $134,583.00 | 9.1% | 7 | 63.6% |
| 29 | Chad Summers | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | $117,560.00 | 12.5% | 4 | 50.0% |
| 29 | Derek S. Ryan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $105,650.00 | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| 29 | Mark A. Hennig | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | $89,780.00 | 11.1% | 4 | 44.4% |
| 29 | David P. Duggan | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $76,725.00 | 16.7% | 3 | 50.0% |
| 29 | Keri Brion | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | $71,000.00 | 20.0% | 4 | 80.0% |
| 29 | Edward R. Barker | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | $70,515.00 | 20.0% | 3 | 60.0% |
| 29 | Raymond Handal | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $60,352.00 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% |
| 29 | Michael Miceli | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | $60,020.00 | 14.3% | 4 | 57.1% |
| 29 | James W. Ferraro | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $57,842.00 | 7.7% | 3 | 23.1% |
| 29 | Jose M. Jimenez | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $55,565.00 | 9.1% | 3 | 27.3% |
| 29 | Oscar S. Barrera III | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | $50,688.00 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% |
| 29 | Lisa Bartkowski | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $47,066.00 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% |
| 29 | Robert Ribaudo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,850.00 | 33.3% | 1 | 33.3% |
| 29 | James Bentley Begg | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,410.00 | 33.3% | 1 | 33.3% |
| 29 | William Walden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $41,250.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| 29 | Roshan Samsundar | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $38,300.00 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% |
| 29 | Bruce R. Brown | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | $36,283.00 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% |
| 29 | Robert N. Falcone, Jr. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $35,020.00 | 25.0% | 1 | 25.0% |
| 29 | Kevin Bond | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $31,310.00 | 25.0% | 1 | 25.0% |
| 29 | John S. Pregman, Jr. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $28,150.00 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% |
| 29 | Gregory D. Sacco | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $25,228.00 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | Edward J. Coletti, Jr. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $22,550.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
Owner Statistics at Aqueduct
| Rank | Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings | Win % | Top 3 | Top 3 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linda Rice | 35 | 7 | 12 | 4 | $406,794 | 20% | 23 | 66% |
| 2 | Ilkay Kantarmaci | 34 | 4 | 10 | 4 | $224,170 | 12% | 18 | 53% |
| 2 | Michael Dubb | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | $347,388 | 31% | 9 | 69% |
| 2 | Winning Move Stable | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | $226,400 | 80% | 4 | 80% |
| 5 | Klaravich Stables | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3 | $234,705 | 25% | 8 | 67% |
| 6 | Gatsas Stables | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | $78,755 | 33% | 5 | 83% |
| 6 | Gallagher's Stud | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $102,400 | 67% | 3 | 100% |
| 6 | Ronald P. Stewart | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $62,460 | 33% | 3 | 50% |
| 6 | Steven I. Schauer | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | $80,100 | 50% | 3 | 75% |
| 6 | St. Elias Stable | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | $142,360 | 33% | 3 | 50% |
| 6 | Pin Oak Stud LLC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $447,300 | 100% | 2 | 100% |
| 6 | JP Racing Stable | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $90,340 | 67% | 2 | 67% |
| 6 | Flanagan Racing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $81,230 | 67% | 2 | 67% |
| 6 | Martin P. Shaw | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $31,502 | 67% | 2 | 67% |
| 6 | Coco Arriaga | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $78,742 | 50% | 2 | 50% |
| 16 | Madaket Stables, LLC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $107,530 | 12% | 5 | 62% |
| 16 | Rudy R. Rodriguez | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $80,700 | 11% | 5 | 56% |
| 16 | Three Diamonds Farm | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | $73,900 | 25% | 3 | 75% |
| 16 | Team Penney Racing | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | $57,620 | 25% | 3 | 75% |
| 16 | Repole Stable | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | $101,570 | 20% | 4 | 80% |
| 16 | Gary Barber | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $104,700 | 33% | 3 | 100% |
| 16 | Sanford J. Goldfarb | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $52,770 | 14% | 3 | 43% |
| 16 | R.T Racing Stable | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $58,055 | 8% | 3 | 25% |
| 16 | Atlantic Six Racing, LLC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $105,650 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 16 | Alpha Phi Delta Racing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $57,650 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 16 | Turf Express Racing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $53,500 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 16 | Don Alberto Stable | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $49,600 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 16 | Werner J Stable | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $37,350 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 16 | Emron Ibrahim | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $23,400 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 16 | Patrick Mogauro, Jr. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $65,630 | 33% | 2 | 67% |
| 16 | Jay Em Ess Stable | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $59,600 | 33% | 2 | 67% |
| 16 | Gold Square | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $85,540 | 25% | 2 | 50% |
| 16 | Final Turn Racing Stable LLC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $33,512 | 25% | 2 | 50% |
| 16 | Our Sugar Bear Stable | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $22,905 | 20% | 2 | 40% |
| 16 | Gumpster Stable LLC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $33,290 | 33% | 3 | 100% |
| 16 | Madison Avenue Racing Stable, Inc. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $49,995 | 20% | 3 | 60% |
| 16 | Barry K. Schwartz | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $60,570 | 17% | 3 | 50% |
| 16 | Douglas Scharbauer | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $120,560 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 16 | Mertkan Kantarmaci | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $20,200 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 16 | George Anthony | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $41,340 | 33% | 2 | 67% |
| 16 | Joseph G. McMahon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $24,495 | 33% | 2 | 67% |
| 16 | Michael Imperio | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $52,592 | 25% | 2 | 50% |
| 16 | Emily Racing Stable, Inc. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $38,300 | 20% | 2 | 40% |
| 16 | Paterpop Racing | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $33,556 | 17% | 2 | 33% |
| 16 | Bush Racing Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $165,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Chris Fountoukis | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $82,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Red Storm Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $82,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Live Oak Plantation | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $82,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Mad Dog Racing Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $74,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | DeSales Eighty-Five | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $47,300 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Durrett Stables LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $47,300 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Breeze Easy LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45,650 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | William H. Lawrence | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45,650 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Bridlewood Farm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45,650 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Wathnan Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $44,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Averill Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $43,450 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | AGB Equine Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $42,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Clear Stars Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $42,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Winning Dreams Racing Stable LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $42,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Les Blake | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $42,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Legacy Racing LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $42,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Chris Larsen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $41,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Head of Plains Partners LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $41,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Tri County Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $41,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Jump Sucker Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $41,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Preferred Pals Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $41,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Bella Cavello Stables | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $33,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Lighthouse Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $33,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Mic Duff Stables LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $31,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | horseOlogy Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $31,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Gokmen Kaya | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $28,600 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Heart of a Warrior Racing LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $27,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Town and Country Racing LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $24,200 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Edward J. Coletti, Jr. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $22,550 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Zilla Racing Stables | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $22,550 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | KimDon Racing LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $22,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Robert Curcio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $22,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Robert Spiegel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $19,800 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Stoneybrook Farm Trust | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $18,700 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Steve Landers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $15,125 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Forgotten Man Racing, Inc. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $14,575 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 16 | Waterville Lake Stables | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $50,450 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | Team Spoor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $48,850 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | Club Sixty Five Racing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,530 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | SEI Thoroughbreds | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $37,000 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | The Holly and Ivy Stable LLC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $33,020 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | Hilly Fields Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $32,625 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | John S. Pregman, Jr. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $28,150 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | Copper Thoroughbreds | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $27,050 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | BellaBlue Racing Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $23,600 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | Lawrence P. Roman | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $22,210 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | McConnell Racing Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $20,060 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 16 | Bourbon Lane Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $50,760 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 16 | Marc Keller | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,850 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 16 | Dixie Partners LLC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,410 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 16 | Anthony M. Perri | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,260 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 16 | NY Final Furlong Racing Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $43,615 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 16 | David G. Donk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $18,195 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 16 | West Point Thoroughbreds | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $57,820 | 25% | 1 | 25% |
| 16 | John B. Penn | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $49,301 | 25% | 1 | 25% |
| 16 | Bond Racing Stable | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $39,488 | 14% | 1 | 14% |
Belmont at the Big A Meet Leaders
Jockey Statistics at Belmont at the Big A
| Rank | Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings | Win % | Top 3 | Top 3 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manuel Franco | 176 | 39 | 30 | 24 | $3,269,433.00 | 22.2% | 93 | 52.8% |
| 2 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 219 | 33 | 34 | 27 | $2,652,994.00 | 15.1% | 94 | 42.9% |
| 2 | Flavien Prat | 128 | 33 | 25 | 18 | $2,425,367.00 | 25.8% | 76 | 59.4% |
| 4 | Kendrick Carmouche | 184 | 29 | 32 | 20 | $2,263,165.00 | 15.8% | 81 | 44.0% |
| 5 | Dylan Davis | 176 | 26 | 24 | 26 | $2,335,361.00 | 14.8% | 76 | 43.2% |
| 6 | Joel Rosario | 96 | 13 | 13 | 13 | $1,774,751.00 | 13.5% | 39 | 40.6% |
| 6 | Junior Alvarado | 82 | 13 | 9 | 21 | $1,326,198.00 | 15.9% | 43 | 52.4% |
| 8 | Javier Castellano | 97 | 12 | 14 | 9 | $1,049,751.00 | 12.4% | 35 | 36.1% |
| 8 | Ruben Silvera | 106 | 12 | 12 | 8 | $733,964.00 | 11.3% | 32 | 30.2% |
| 10 | Jose Lezcano | 79 | 10 | 15 | 8 | $818,138.00 | 12.7% | 33 | 41.8% |
| 10 | Luis R. Rivera, Jr. | 92 | 10 | 5 | 11 | $610,122.00 | 10.9% | 26 | 28.3% |
| 12 | Christopher Elliott | 129 | 9 | 8 | 20 | $905,370.00 | 7.0% | 37 | 28.7% |
| 13 | John R. Velazquez | 55 | 8 | 7 | 6 | $908,466.00 | 14.5% | 21 | 38.2% |
| 14 | Jaime Rodriguez | 81 | 7 | 13 | 11 | $715,502.00 | 8.6% | 31 | 38.3% |
| 15 | Jose Antonio Gomez | 58 | 4 | 1 | 3 | $228,875.00 | 6.9% | 8 | 13.8% |
| 15 | Sahin Civaci | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | $198,689.00 | 17.4% | 7 | 30.4% |
| 17 | Katie Davis | 72 | 3 | 6 | 14 | $403,462.00 | 4.2% | 23 | 31.9% |
| 17 | Eric Cancel | 62 | 3 | 5 | 9 | $377,971.00 | 4.8% | 17 | 27.4% |
| 17 | Samuel Marin | 34 | 3 | 5 | 3 | $312,295.00 | 8.8% | 11 | 32.4% |
| 17 | Jose L. Ortiz | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | $260,650.00 | 37.5% | 3 | 37.5% |
| 21 | Lanfranco Dettori | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $309,820.00 | 8.3% | 3 | 25.0% |
| 21 | Reylu Gutierrez | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $137,143.00 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% |
| 21 | Adam Beschizza | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $110,000.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| 21 | Lane J. Luzzi | 45 | 1 | 2 | 1 | $99,847.00 | 2.2% | 4 | 8.9% |
| 21 | Stephen Mulqueen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $90,000.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| 21 | Melvis Gonzalez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $49,070.00 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% |
| 21 | Shaun Bridgmohan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $44,000.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
Trainer Statistics at Belmont at the Big A
| Rank | Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings | Win % | Top 3 | Top 3 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad C. Brown | 109 | 32 | 24 | 11 | $2,700,787.00 | 29.4% | 67 | 61.5% |
| 2 | Linda Rice | 108 | 26 | 24 | 14 | $1,424,954.00 | 24.1% | 64 | 59.3% |
| 3 | Michael J. Maker | 82 | 20 | 10 | 13 | $1,326,007.00 | 24.4% | 43 | 52.4% |
| 4 | Rudy R. Rodriguez | 76 | 14 | 7 | 6 | $813,883.00 | 18.4% | 27 | 35.5% |
| 5 | George Weaver | 54 | 10 | 8 | 3 | $667,140.00 | 18.5% | 21 | 38.9% |
| 6 | Todd A. Pletcher | 84 | 9 | 7 | 10 | $1,090,095.00 | 10.7% | 26 | 31.0% |
| 7 | Richard E. Dutrow, Jr. | 50 | 8 | 5 | 6 | $451,507.00 | 16.0% | 19 | 38.0% |
| 8 | William I. Mott | 74 | 7 | 6 | 20 | $931,666.00 | 9.5% | 33 | 44.6% |
| 8 | Horacio De Paz | 40 | 7 | 8 | 6 | $701,237.00 | 17.5% | 21 | 52.5% |
| 8 | Miguel Clement | 55 | 7 | 3 | 3 | $695,655.00 | 12.7% | 13 | 23.6% |
| 11 | Saffie A. Joseph, Jr. | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | $598,058.00 | 24.0% | 11 | 44.0% |
| 11 | Kenneth G. McPeek | 30 | 6 | 3 | 9 | $555,804.00 | 20.0% | 18 | 60.0% |
| 13 | Brad H. Cox | 28 | 5 | 4 | 3 | $476,648.00 | 17.9% | 12 | 42.9% |
| 13 | Ilkay Kantarmaci | 38 | 5 | 7 | 7 | $296,778.00 | 13.2% | 19 | 50.0% |
| 13 | Bruce N. Levine | 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | $220,957.00 | 23.8% | 9 | 42.9% |
| 16 | Claude R. McGaughey III | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | $433,682.00 | 20.0% | 10 | 50.0% |
| 16 | Mark E. Casse | 29 | 4 | 4 | 3 | $432,194.00 | 13.8% | 11 | 37.9% |
| 16 | Philip Antonacci | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | $327,668.00 | 44.4% | 7 | 77.8% |
| 16 | David P. Duggan | 26 | 4 | 4 | 2 | $255,286.00 | 15.4% | 10 | 38.5% |
| 16 | Robert N. Falcone, Jr. | 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | $187,330.00 | 30.8% | 8 | 61.5% |
| 16 | Michael Dini | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | $170,995.00 | 44.4% | 4 | 44.4% |
| 22 | Danny Gargan | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | $450,888.00 | 30.0% | 7 | 70.0% |
| 22 | Chad Summers | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | $353,945.00 | 20.0% | 4 | 26.7% |
| 22 | Michelle Nevin | 31 | 3 | 6 | 3 | $323,065.00 | 9.7% | 12 | 38.7% |
| 22 | Mark A. Hennig | 34 | 3 | 3 | 3 | $315,954.00 | 8.8% | 9 | 26.5% |
| 22 | John P. Terranova II | 22 | 3 | 3 | 5 | $249,944.00 | 13.6% | 11 | 50.0% |
| 22 | Joe Sharp | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | $194,495.00 | 12.0% | 11 | 44.0% |
| 22 | David G. Donk | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | $189,913.00 | 9.1% | 6 | 18.2% |
| 22 | Melanie Giddings | 19 | 3 | 2 | 3 | $176,558.00 | 15.8% | 8 | 42.1% |
| 22 | Carlos A. David | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | $172,790.00 | 21.4% | 5 | 35.7% |
| 31 | Thomas Morley | 35 | 2 | 6 | 8 | $274,333.00 | 5.7% | 16 | 45.7% |
| 31 | Raymond Handal | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | $256,903.00 | 11.1% | 5 | 27.8% |
| 31 | Keri Brion | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | $202,756.00 | 14.3% | 7 | 50.0% |
| 31 | James T. Ryerson | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | $196,711.00 | 9.5% | 5 | 23.8% |
| 31 | Anthony W. Dutrow | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | $174,720.00 | 25.0% | 3 | 37.5% |
| 31 | Carlos F. Martin | 32 | 2 | 1 | 3 | $167,352.00 | 6.2% | 6 | 18.8% |
| 31 | James W. Ferraro | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | $158,107.00 | 9.1% | 8 | 36.4% |
| 31 | Patrick J. Quick | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | $153,880.00 | 15.4% | 8 | 61.5% |
| 31 | Jose Francisco D'Angelo | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | $115,505.00 | 20.0% | 6 | 60.0% |
| 31 | Lindsay Schultz | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | $115,300.00 | 20.0% | 3 | 30.0% |
| 31 | Gary Sciacca | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | $94,294.00 | 18.2% | 4 | 36.4% |
| 31 | Orlando Noda | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $91,623.00 | 16.7% | 4 | 33.3% |
| 31 | Edward R. Barker | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | $89,201.00 | 16.7% | 4 | 33.3% |
| 44 | Charles Appleby | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $335,000.00 | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| 44 | Jorge R. Abreu | 25 | 1 | 4 | 5 | $220,923.00 | 4.0% | 10 | 40.0% |
| 44 | Jeremiah C. Englehart | 20 | 1 | 6 | 4 | $202,648.00 | 5.0% | 11 | 55.0% |
| 44 | John Alexander Ortiz | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | $170,465.00 | 10.0% | 6 | 60.0% |
| 44 | Amelia J. Green | 29 | 1 | 5 | 3 | $148,366.00 | 3.4% | 9 | 31.0% |
| 44 | Kelsey Danner | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $140,000.00 | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% |
| 44 | Fernando Abreu | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $133,901.00 | 4.2% | 5 | 20.8% |
| 44 | Chris J. Englehart | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $133,133.00 | 6.2% | 5 | 31.2% |
| 44 | Wesley A. Ward | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | $127,700.00 | 20.0% | 5 | 100.0% |
| 44 | Lisa Bartkowski | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | $127,199.00 | 5.6% | 4 | 22.2% |
| 44 | Wayne Potts | 30 | 1 | 4 | 6 | $124,521.00 | 3.3% | 11 | 36.7% |
| 44 | Brittany T. Russell | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | $117,678.00 | 16.7% | 4 | 66.7% |
| 44 | Edward T. Allard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $113,300.00 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% |
| 44 | Thomas M. Amoss | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $112,500.00 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% |
| 44 | Michael B. Campbell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $110,000.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| 44 | William Walden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $109,060.00 | 33.3% | 3 | 100.0% |
| 44 | Michael Miceli | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | $108,835.00 | 6.7% | 5 | 33.3% |
| 44 | H. Graham Motion | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $96,013.00 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% |
| 44 | Jorge Duarte, Jr. | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $94,945.00 | 7.7% | 2 | 15.4% |
| 44 | Rob Atras | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $86,546.00 | 5.6% | 3 | 16.7% |
| 44 | Adam Rice | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $83,028.00 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% |
| 44 | Gustavo Delgado | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $82,500.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| 44 | Jena M. Antonucci | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | $81,221.00 | 7.7% | 5 | 38.5% |
| 44 | Charlton Baker | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | $80,374.00 | 10.0% | 5 | 50.0% |
| 44 | Neil D. Drysdale | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $69,450.00 | 33.3% | 2 | 66.7% |
| 44 | Michael E. Gorham | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $67,320.00 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% |
| 44 | Joseph R. Lee | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $63,126.00 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% |
| 44 | William E. Morey | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $58,179.00 | 9.1% | 3 | 27.3% |
| 44 | John Charalambous | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $48,400.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| 44 | M. Anthony Ferraro | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $47,250.00 | 25.0% | 1 | 25.0% |
| 44 | Benjamin J. Dunn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,750.00 | 100.0% | 1 | 100.0% |
| 44 | Gary C. Contessa | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,368.00 | 12.5% | 1 | 12.5% |
| 44 | Gregory DiPrima | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45,545.00 | 33.3% | 1 | 33.3% |
| 44 | Gregory E. Charlerie | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $43,862.00 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% |
| 44 | Adrianne DeVaux | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $36,509.00 | 12.5% | 2 | 25.0% |
| 44 | Carlos R. Figueroa, Jr. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $25,470.00 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% |
| 44 | Kelly J. Breen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $24,300.00 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% |
Owner Statistics at Belmont at the Big A
| Rank | Name | Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings | Win % | Top 3 | Top 3 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linda Rice | 17 | 7 | 3 | 3 | $325,340 | 41% | 13 | 76% |
| 2 | West Point Thoroughbreds | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | $218,265 | 27% | 6 | 55% |
| 2 | Madaket Stables, LLC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | $206,020 | 60% | 4 | 80% |
| 4 | Klaravich Stables | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | $313,400 | 18% | 9 | 82% |
| 4 | Ilkay Kantarmaci | 23 | 2 | 5 | 3 | $153,770 | 9% | 10 | 43% |
| 4 | Juddmonte | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | $151,100 | 33% | 5 | 83% |
| 4 | Three Diamonds Farm | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | $124,750 | 25% | 5 | 62% |
| 4 | Stuart S. Janney III | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | $95,455 | 50% | 4 | 100% |
| 4 | Barry K. Schwartz | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | $87,000 | 33% | 4 | 67% |
| 4 | Harold Lerner, LLC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $90,750 | 100% | 2 | 100% |
| 4 | Daniel Bowman | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $45,100 | 100% | 2 | 100% |
| 4 | Sequel Racing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $73,600 | 67% | 2 | 67% |
| 4 | Godolphin Stable | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | $86,100 | 40% | 2 | 40% |
| 14 | Michael Dubb | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | $100,010 | 11% | 5 | 56% |
| 14 | My Purple Haze Stables | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $98,740 | 25% | 3 | 75% |
| 14 | Mertkan Kantarmaci | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $40,045 | 25% | 3 | 75% |
| 14 | Paterpop Racing | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | $66,445 | 17% | 3 | 50% |
| 14 | Lady Sheila Stable | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $66,100 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 14 | R. A. Hill Stable | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $62,000 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 14 | New Phoenix Stable | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $48,350 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 14 | Blue Devil Racing Stable | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $61,760 | 33% | 2 | 67% |
| 14 | West Paces Racing LLC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $62,215 | 25% | 2 | 50% |
| 14 | John S. Pregman, Jr. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | $35,055 | 17% | 2 | 33% |
| 14 | Team D Stable | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | $61,800 | 25% | 3 | 75% |
| 14 | Newstead Stables | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $117,250 | 50% | 2 | 100% |
| 14 | Bond Racing Stable | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $36,360 | 33% | 2 | 67% |
| 14 | Merrylegs Farm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $35,360 | 33% | 2 | 67% |
| 14 | Albert Fried, Jr. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | $59,150 | 25% | 2 | 50% |
| 14 | Irish Three Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $110,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | St. Elias Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $96,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | David Jacobson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $96,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Red Storm Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $96,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Centennial Farms | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $96,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Edward A. Seltzer | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $82,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Stonestreet Stables | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $82,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Jupiter Stable LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $50,600 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Team Spoor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $49,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Peter M. Brant | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $48,400 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Richard Schermerhorn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $48,400 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | William H. Lawrence | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $48,400 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Peachtree Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $48,400 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Arnmore Thoroughbreds, LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $48,400 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Cheyenne Stables, LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,750 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Three Chimneys Farm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,750 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Mrs. John Magnier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,750 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Pure Bred Funding LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,750 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Margaret Selby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45,650 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Sean Morris | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45,100 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Edward M. Schaentzler | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45,100 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | July Cavalry Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45,100 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Ken Wheeler, Jr. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $44,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Big Daddy Racing Stable, LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $44,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Legion Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $44,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Empire Equines LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $44,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Carl R. Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $41,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Bennett Racing Stables, LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $38,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Three One Five Racing LLC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $38,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | TEC Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $38,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Domenick L. Schettino | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $38,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | My Monarch Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $38,500 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Choctaw Racing Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $30,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Jan Durrschmidt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $26,400 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Dark Horse Legends | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $24,750 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Dream Racing Stables | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $22,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Martin P. Shaw | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $22,000 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Five Horsemen Stables | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $20,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Island Wind Racing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $20,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | George Anthony | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $20,350 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | James Redekop | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $19,800 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Caldwell Stable | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $19,250 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Aaron Racing Stables | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $15,400 | 100% | 1 | 100% |
| 14 | Red White and Blue Racing LLC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $54,400 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 14 | JP Racing Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $51,680 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 14 | Les Blake | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $50,570 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 14 | Glen Hill Farm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $49,900 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 14 | D. J. Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $45,715 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 14 | Seacoast Thoroughbreds of N. E. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $25,870 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 14 | Five C's Stable | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $24,600 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 14 | Michael Imperio | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $20,292 | 50% | 1 | 50% |
| 14 | Robert S. Evans | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $56,950 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 14 | Paradise Farms Corp. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $51,600 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 14 | Hibiscus Stables | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $46,850 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 14 | Madison Avenue Racing Stable, Inc. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $33,560 | 33% | 1 | 33% |
| 14 | DEA Thoroughbred Racing LLC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | $42,075 | 25% | 1 | 25% |